701 W Georgia St #1500, Vancouver, BC V7Y1C6, Canada
Canadian Expirience Class

Canadian Experience Class Program

Basic Requirements

If you have skilled work experience in Canada, you may receive permanent residence under the Canadian Experience Class Program. There are two requirements you have to meet in order for you online profile to be considered for assessment.

  • Skilled work experience in Canada – you must have at least one year of full-time experience. This work experience must fall in skill level 0, or types A or B of the 2011 National Occupational Classification (NOC).
  • English or French Proficiency – complete a language test (i.e. speaking, listening, reading and writing) to show that you meet a minimum level of (CLB) 7 for NOC 0 or A jobs, or (CLB) 5 for NOC B jobs.

Selection Process

If you meet these two requirements, your online profile may get selected into the pool of candidates for ranking. Although education is not a requirement for Canadian Experience Class Program, having education will earn you extra points during assessment of your application under Express Entry.

Qualification

If you are interested in immigrating to Canada as a professional skilled worker, please complete your Qualification Package for Skilled Professional or contact us for a consultation and we will be happy to answer all your questions.