701 W Georgia St #1500, Vancouver, BC V7Y1C6, Canada
Family Sponsorship

Parent and Grandparent Super Visa

If you are a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident, your parents and grandparents may be eligible for a Super Visa that is valid for up to 10 years. This visa allows your parents and grandparents to visit and stay in Canada for up to 2 years without renewing their visa status. They may also apply for an extension of the Super Visa, and must do so at least 30 days before the last date of stay.

Requirement for Applicant

Canadian citizens and permanent residents also have requirements such as meeting a specified level of income, and being able to support their family over the duration of their stay in Canada. We can assist you with every step in this application and ensure all requirements are met.

Requirement for Parent/Grandparent

Your family members must meet certain requirements under the Super Visa. For example, in order to apply your parents and grandparents must be admissible (i.e. allowed) to come to Canada. Admissibility is determined by security, health, and financial reasons.

Our services

  • Applications for Parent and Grandparent Super Visas
  • Visa Extensions
  • Change of conditions of your stay